Werner Herzog

Follow
Werner Herzog

Born

9/5/1942, Munich, Germany

Birth Name

Werner Stipetic

Gender

Male
  • Werner Herzog, Anamaria Marinca, Cristia...
  • Werner Herzog and Jonathan Ross at the B...
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Werner Herzog was born Werner Herzog Stipetiƒ on September 5, 1942 in Munich, Germany. He is considered one of the greatest German film makers in recent history. His father abandoned the family when he was a young child. The family moved to Sachrang in the Chiemgau Alps to…more

Credits