Wes Anderson

Follow
Wes Anderson

Born

5/1/1969, Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Wesley Wales Anderson

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wes Anderson was born Wesley Wales Anderson in Houston, Texas on May 1, 1969. His parents are Melver Leonard Anderson and Texas Ann Burroughs. His father worked in advertising, and his mother was an archaeologist. He is the second child in a family of three boys. He completed…more

Credits