Wes Craven

Follow
Wes Craven

Born

8/2/1939, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Died

8/30/2015

Birth Name

Wesley Earl Craven

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wes Craven is a well established director of the horror genre, directing many cult classics including The Hills Have Eyes and A Nightmare On Elm Street. He is better known to younger fans as the director of the infamous SCREAM trilogy starring Neve Campbell who is hunted down by ghost faced killers.

more

Credits