Wes Studi

Follow
Wes Studi

Born

12/17/1947, Nofire Hollow, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Wesley Studie

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wes Studie, Wes Studi
  • Wes Studi as General Linus Abner in Kings.
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wes Studi, a famous Cherokee actor, was born on December 17, 1942 in Nofire Hollow, Oklahoma. He attended Chilocco Indian Agricultural School before being drafted into the Army in 1967 and serving 18 months in Vietnam. When he returned, he attended Tulsa Junior College. He landed his first…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wes Studi yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW