Wes Welker

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/1/1981 , Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Wesley Carter Welker

Gender

Male

Biography:

Wes Welker was a part of the New England Patriots during their undefeated 2007 regular season. Welker has also played for the Miami Dolphins during his career.