Wesley A. Ramsey

Follow
Wesley A. Ramsey

Born

10/6/1977, Louisville Kentucky

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wesley A. Ramsey, Wesley Ramsey, Wes Ramsey
  • Wes Ramsey as Max on The Playboy Club.
  • Wes Ramsey as Greg on The Event.
9.1
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wes' love of acting started at age 12, from that time on he knew acting would be his profession. After spending 7 years on stage at Louisville's Walden Theater, he enrolled and was accepted in New York's prestigious Juilliard School in 1996. While in New York, he continued…more

Credits