Whit Bissell

Follow
Whit Bissell

Born

10/25/1909, New York, New York, USA

Died

3/5/1996

Birth Name

Whitner Nutting Bissell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Whitner Bissell, Whit Bissel, Whitt Bissell
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Whit Bissel was an American actor born Whitner Nutting Bissel on October 25, 1909, in New York. His father, Dr. J. Dougal Bissel, was a prominent surgeon. Bissel received his acting training with Carolina Playmakers, a theatrical organization with relation to the University of North Carolina and thereafter…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Whit Bissell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less