Whoopi Goldberg

Follow
Whoopi Goldberg

Born

11/13/1955, New York City, New York, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Caryn Elaine Johnson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Da Whoop
  • Whoopi Goldberg with Shock and Hector ap...
8.3
User Rating
164 votes

Biography

EDIT
Whoopi Goldberg is one of just four actresses, and ten people all together, to win Oscar, Emmy, Grammy, and Tony Awards (a.k.a. the quadruple crown of acting) for her work in film, television, recordings and theater, also winning Golden Globe Awards, as well. She is also equally well-known…more

Credits