Wil Anderson

Follow
Wil Anderson

Born

1/31/1974, Heyfield, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

William James "Wil" Anderson

Gender

Male
7.8
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Will Anderson is one of Australia's favourite comedians. He hosted Triple J's breakfast radio show along with Adam Spencer from 2001-2005. While he was up early doing radio, he was also moonlighting as the host of the TV series, The Glass House. The show ran from 2001-2006. In…more

Credits