Wil Johnson

Follow
Wil Johnson

Born

4/18/1965

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wilbert Johnson
  • Wil Johnson as Marcus Kirby, Amanda Burt...
  • Wil Johnson as Marcus Kirby, Amanda Burt...
  • Mr. Burley (Martin Kemp) scolding Ronan ...
  • Wil Johnson as Marcus Kirby on Waterloo ...
1.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in London in 1965, this working class Tottenham lad hated drama in school and wanted to be a professional dancer.

This all changed when his drama teacher asked him to cover for someone in a play. After that he never looked back.

After parts in the drama series Casualty,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wil Johnson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW