Wil Wheaton

Follow
Wil Wheaton

Born

7/29/1972, Burbank, California

Birth Name

Richard William Wheaton III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Willie Wheaton
8.3
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wil Wheaton made himself known starring in the 1986 Rob Reiner film Stand By Me. Wheaton left the Hollywood scene for eighteen months to pursue personal video production. He returned to Los Angeles and is working on many projects.

Credits