Wilford Brimley

Follow
Wilford Brimley

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

A. Wilford Brimley
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wilford Brimley is an American actor who has starred in TV, movies, and TV commercials. Brimley was born on September 27, 1934 in Salt Lake City, Utah. Raised on a ranch, his work as a ranch hand helped him prepare for his role in The Waltons, a 1970s…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes