Wilfrid Hyde-White

Follow
Wilfrid Hyde-White

Born

5/12/1903, Bourton-on-the-Water, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Died

5/6/1991

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wilfred Hyde-White
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wilfrid Hyde-White was born in Gloucestershire, England on May 12, 1903. While attending Marlborough College, he decided upon an acting career and trained at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. He made his London debut in 1925 at the Queen's Theatre in Beggar on Horseback, and continued performing…more

Credits