Will Estes

Follow
Will Estes

Born

10/21/1978, Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

Will Estes Nipper

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Will Nipper
  • Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan, and W...
  • Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan, Will ...
  • Len Cariou and Will Estes in Blue Bloods...
  • Tom Selleck and Will Estes in Blue Blood...
8.9
User Rating
168 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Los Angeles, Will began acting at age 10 in 1988. He adopted his middle name, Estes, as his stage name, rather than his real last name, Nipper. During 1988 and 1989, Will did many commercials and guest appearances on Network television shows, including such popular shows…more

Credits