Will Estes

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/21/1978 , Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

Will Estes Nipper

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born in Los Angeles, Will began acting at age 10 in 1988. He adopted his middle name, Estes, as his stage name, rather than his real last name, Nipper. During 1988 and 1989, Will did many commercials and guest appearances on Network television shows, including such popular shows as Highway to Heaven, General Hospital, and Santa Barbara.



Will has made a successful transition from a child actor to adult actor, nabbing the role of Will on Fox's new series Reunion.
More
Less