Will Ferrell

Follow
Will Ferrell

Born

7/16/1967, Irvine, California, USA

Birth Name

John William Ferrell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phil Reston
  • Will Ferrell in You're Welcome America. ...
  • Will Ferrell in You're Welcome America. ...
  • Will Ferrell in You're Welcome America. ...
9.0
User Rating
280 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1986, Will graduated from University High School in Irvine, California. While he was in high school, Will made the daily morning announcements over the public access system in disguised voices. This is how he first became interested in performing. He graduated from University of Southern California with…more

Credits