Will Forte

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/17/1970 , Alameda County, California, USA

Birth Name

Orville Willis Forte

Gender

Male

Biography:

Before Saturday Night Live, Will Forte served as producer on 'That '70s Show' and as story editor for '3rd Rock from the Sun' and 'Action.' He also wrote for 'Late Show with David Letterman' and the MTV Movie Awards.



He has performed voices for the animated series, 'Clone High.'



Forte appeared in LA's improv-sketch theater 'The Groundlings,' where SNL cast members Chris Parnell and Maya Rudolph got their start.
More
Less