Will Hutchins

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/5/1930 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Marshall Lowell Hutchason

Gender

Male

Biography:

Will Hutchins, or Hutch, attended Pomona College and UCLA. Following a stint in the Army, he signed an acting contract with Warner Brothers. He appeared on television, in movies and on stage. Will's main career was from 1956-1977, but after Hollywood parts became scarce in the late-sixties, he became a ringmaster and clown for various circuses in the U.S. and Australia. He is principally remembered for playing Tom 'Sugarfoot' Brewster on both Cheyenne and Sugarfoot.