will.i.am

Follow
will.i.am

Born

3/15/1975, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

William James Adams Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Will 1X, William Adams, Will
  • Cheryl Tweedy (Cole) invites Will.i.Am t...
9.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
will.i.am was born William James Adams, Jr. on March 15, 1975 in Los Angeles, California. His most notable endeavor is the Black Eyes Peas, a group including apl.de.ap, Fergie, and Taboo. Will.i.am began performing in 1988, and was soon discovered by Eazy-E, who signed him, apl.de.ap, and Dante…more

Credits