Will Makar

Follow
Will Makar

Born

3/2/1989, The Woodlands,Texas, USA

Birth Name

William John Hudson Makar

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William John Hudson Makar, William John Makar, William Makar
9.6
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Will Makar went to Austin, Texas one day to try out for the 2006 season of American Idol. The judges loved him and put hom through all the way to the Top 24. His first live performance was Jackson 5's "I want You Back," which wowed the crowd.…more

Credits