Will Mellor

Follow
Will Mellor

Born

4/3/1976, Stockport, Cheshire, England, UK

Birth Name

William Mellor

Gender

Male
  • Ollie (Will Mellor) in White Van Man for...
  • The cast of White Van Man for BBC Three
  • Ollie (Will Mellor) and Darren (Joel Fry...
8.6
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Will Mellors first big break as in the soap Hollyoaks, after he left Hollyoaks he went on to have two singles in the top 40, but after this he returned to acting on such programs as Two Pints, Sorted and will soon be starring in Murder Investigation Team as DC Jed Griffiths.more

Credits