We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Will Sasso

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/24/1975 , Ladner, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

William Sasso

Gender

Male

Biography:

William Sasso, born on May 24, 1975, was born in Canada. Born into a Italian-Canadian family, Antonio and Anna, Will's parents have supported him through good and bad times. He graduated from Delta Secondary, Delta B.C. Canada.

He knew from an early age he wanted to act. He also showed signs of comedy then too. After a while of aspiring, he took action and got an agent at the age of fifteen. Shortly after he played wacky teenager Derek Wakaluk on "Madison".

Appearing in many movies, Will is most famous for his role on late-night sketch show "MADtv". He also starred on the popular ABC sitcom "Less Than Perfect". He also does many voices on animated comedy "Family Guy".
More
Less