Will Smith

Follow
Will Smith

Born

9/25/1968, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Willard Christopher Smith II

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wil Smith, The Fresh Prince
  • Will Smith  from 46664 Concert Honoring ...
9.5
User Rating
689 votes

Biography

EDIT

Although he initially became famous as a rapper, Will Smith went on to prove his acting talents in both television and films, eventually winning a reputation as an entertainer who could easily cross back and forth between musician and actor. In the process, he became one of the…more

Credits