Will Wright (II)

Follow
Will Wright (II)

Born

1/20/1960, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

William Ralph Wright

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Wright
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Known as the pioneer of the genre of "God Games", Will is most famous for being the director of the incredibly successful Sim City game series - including The Sims (1-3).

Credits