Willem Dafoe

Follow
Willem Dafoe

Born

7/22/1955, Appleton, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

William Dafoe

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Willem Dafoe is an American actor with two Academy Award nominations under his belt. Dafoe was born in Appleton, Wisconsin and studied acting at the University of Wisconsin in Milwaukee. The actor soon moved to New York and became a founding member of a well-known theater company named…more

Credits