William Atherton

Follow
William Atherton

Born

7/30/1947, Orange, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

William Atherton Knight

Gender

Male
7.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Atherton is an American actor who has worked on film, television, and theatre. He was born on July 30, 1947 in Orange, Connecticut. William became interested in acting when he was still in high school. He joined the New Haven's Long Wharf Theater Company and became its…more

Credits