William B. Davis

Follow
William B. Davis

Born

1/13/1938, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

William Bruce Davis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Davis, William Davis
9.3
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Bruce Davis, sometimes nicknamed Bill, was born in Toronto, Ontario on January 13, 1938. He receieved his first taste in acting at the age of 11 when a murder mystery play for a summer stock festival was done by his cousins. After that performance, he didn't look…more

Credits