William Bast

Follow
William Bast

Born

4/3/1931, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

William Edwin Bast

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

William Bast was born and raised in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. After graduating from high school, he spent his first year as an undergraduate in pre-law at the University of Wisconsin, then transfered to UCLA in Los Angeles where he changed his study course to Theater Arts.

In…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW