William Beckett

Follow
William Beckett

Born

2/11/1985, Libertyville, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

William Eugene Beckett Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Will, CiCi, Bill
9.6
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
The lead singer of The Academy Is, William Eugene Beckett Jr. was born February 11, 1985 in Libertyville, Illinois. After ending his short lived solo project, Remember Maine, William decided to take music more seriously and began searching for someone who shared that passion. He met up with…more

Credits