William J. Birnes

Follow
William J. Birnes

Born

11/7/1944

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Birnes, Bill Birnes Ph.D., Bill Birnes
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Author and publisher "Bill" Birnes is a renaissance man of sorts. He holds a law degree and a Ph.D. (New York University, 1974); he co-authored a New York Times best-seller, The Day After Roswell (1997), which became a documentary on The History Channel; he has written and edited…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William J. Birnes yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW