William Boyett

Follow
William Boyett

Born

1/3/1927, Akron, Ohio, USA

Died

12/29/2004

Birth Name

Harry William Boyett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Boyette, Bill Boyett
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Boyett was one of the most recognizable of character actors of the 1950s through the early 1990s, with many of his characters being soldiers, spacemen, and law enforcement officers in movies and television programs including Forbidden Planet, Space Patrol, Dragnet, Highway Patrol, Sea Hunt, Perry Mason, Emergency!,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Boyett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less