William Boyett

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/3/1927 , Akron, Ohio, USA

Died

12/29/2004

Birth Name

Harry William Boyett

Gender

Male

Biography:

Bill Boyett was one of the most recognizable of character actors of the 1950s through the early 1990s, with many of his characters being soldiers, spacemen, and law enforcement officers in movies and television programs including Forbidden Planet, Space Patrol, Dragnet, Highway Patrol, Sea Hunt, Perry Mason, Emergency!, and 125 episodes of Adam-12.
More
Less