William Bumiller

Follow
William Bumiller

Born

3/25/1956, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Bumiller
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor William Bumiller began his career in 1980 when he appeared in an episode of Mork & Mindy. Best known for his role on the long running CBS soap opera Guiding Light, Bumiller played "Sean McCullough," the island man who rescued "Reva" from a watery grave. In 2007,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Bumiller yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less