William Cameron Menzies

Follow
William Cameron Menzies

Born

7/29/1896, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Died

3/5/1957

Birth Name

William Camerson Menzies

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wiliam C. Menzies, William C. Menzies, Wm. Cameron Menzies, Billy Menzies, William Menzies
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

William Cameron Menzies was an American film production designer. He was born on July 29, 1896 in New Haven, Connecticut. During his career he worked as an art director, producer, director and even a screenwriter. Menzies graduated high school and matriculated into Yale University and the University of…more

Credits