William Campbell

Follow
William Campbell

Born

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died

4/28/2011

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William J. Campbell, Bill Campbell
9.3
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

William Campbell, born on October 30, 1923, is an American actor who earned his living playing supporting roles in major films, B-movies, and cult horror films. His first role was a small part in the 1952 film The Breaking Point with John Garfield. His first starring role came…more

Credits