William Christopher

Follow
William Christopher

Born

10/20/1932, Evanston Illinois, USA

Birth Name

William Wallace Christopher

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Christopher
8.6
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT

William Christopher was born on October 20, 1932 in Evanston, Illinois. After high school, William attended Wesleyan University, where he majored in drama. While in college, he met his future wife, Barbara O'Conner, on a blind date. Christopher began his television career acting several guest roles on TV…more

Credits