William Conrad

Follow
William Conrad

Born

9/27/1920, Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Died

2/11/1994

Birth Name

William Cann

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Conrad
9.2
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Conrad was born in Louisville, Kentucky. He began his radio career on various California radio stations in the late 1930s. Conrad joined the service during World War II, serving as a fighter pilot. He returned to radio after the war and later took his talent to television…more

Credits