William D. Russell

Follow
William D. Russell

Born

4/30/1908, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Died

3/30/1968

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Russell
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Prolific TV director during the 1950s-1960s, primarily of comedies. He was nominated for three Emmy Awards for directing during his career.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William D. Russell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW