William Demarest

Follow
William Demarest

Born

2/27/1892, St. Paul, Minnesota

Died

12/28/1983

Birth Name

Carl William Demarest

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Demerest, William Carl Demarest
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Demarest was born in St. Paul, Minnesota in 1892. He began his show business career working in carnivals and vaudeville. His career in movies began just about the time "talking pictures" made their way into theaters. Demarest had an uncredited role in what is considered the first…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW