William Dozier

Follow
William Dozier

Born

2/13/1908, Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Died

4/23/1991

Birth Name

Aaron William Dozier

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wm. Dozier, A. William Dozier
9.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Aaron William Dozier was born in Omaha, Nebraska on February 13th, 1908. By the 1940's William had entered the film industry with then wife Joan Fontaine. Together they formed Rampart Productions. It was during the 1950's when he began working in tv production by producing made for tv…more

Credits