William F. Buckley, Jr.

Follow
William F. Buckley, Jr.

Born

11/24/1925, New York City

Died

2/27/2008

Birth Name

William Franklin Buckley, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Buckley is a noted conservative political pundit, mystery novel writer, and lover of the English language. He hosted Firing Line on PBS from 1966 to 1999. Over the years, has written articles for numerous publications as well as a series of spy novels featuring CIA agent Blackford Oakes.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes