William F. Halsey

Follow
William F. Halsey

Born

10/30/1882, Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA

Died

8/20/1959

Birth Name

William Frederick Halsey, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bull Halsey, Admiral William F. Halsey
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for William F. Halsey. Add a Biography

Credits