William Fawcett

Follow
William Fawcett

Born

High Forest, Minnesota, USA

Died

1/25/1974

Birth Name

William Fawcett Thomas

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Fawcett, Wm. Fawcett
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

William Fawcett was born William Fawcett Thompson in High Forest, Minnesota on September 8, 1894. He served in World War I as an ambulance driver in France and received the prestigious Lgion d'honneur from the French government for his actions. Fawcett's father encouraged him to become a Methodist…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Fawcett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less