William Fichtner

Follow
William Fichtner

Born

11/26/1957, Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

William Edward Fichtner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Fichtner
  • Season Three
  • Season Three
9.5
User Rating
410 votes

Biography

EDIT
People know William Fichtner. They just don't know they know him. A compelling actor known for his strong supporting performances in film, William Fichtner started out as a soap heartthrob on CBS' "As the World Turns"; his unconventional looks (a strong boned face dominated by sad haunted eyes)…more

Credits