William Frawley

Follow
William Frawley

Born

2/26/1887, Burlington, Iowa, USA

Died

3/3/1966

Birth Name

William Clement Frawley

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Burlington, Iowa, William Frawley began singing at a young age at Burlington's St. Paul Catholic Church. He was soon performing at the Burlington Opera House. By the age of 21 he was in Chicago appearing in a musical comedy. His mother forced him to leave that…more

Credits