William Friedkin

Follow
William Friedkin

Born

8/29/1935, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Friedken
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Director of The Exorcist (1973) and The French Connection (1971)

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Friedkin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW