William Gaunt

Follow
William Gaunt

Born

4/3/1937, Pudsey, Yorkshire, England

Birth Name

William Charles Anthony Gaunt

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of a lawyer, grandson of a bank manager, William was the first in his family to break away into an insecure profession such as acting. He went to Moravian School, the same school at which Diana Rigg was a student, although he did not realise this…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes