William H. Macy

Follow
William H. Macy

Born

3/13/1950, Miami, Florida, USA

Birth Name

William Hall Macy, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

W. H. Macy, Bill Macy
  • Jeremy Allen White, William H. Macy, Emm...
  • William H. Macy on Shameless Season 3.
  • William H. Macy in Shameless Season 2.
  • William H. Macy and Emmy Rossum in Shame...
9.4
User Rating
58 votes

Biography

EDIT

William H Macy was born March 13, 1950, in Miami, Florida. Beginning as a student of veterinary medicine, he changed to theater and ended up founding the St. Nicholas Theater Company in Chicago with playwright David Mamet. He then moved to New York City in 1980, and subsequently…more

Credits