William Hartnell

Follow
William Hartnell

Born

1/8/1908, St. Pancras, London, England, UK

Died

4/23/1975

Birth Name

William Henry Hartnell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Hartnell, Billy Hartnell
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Hartnell was born in London in 1908. His mother was unmarried at the time of his birth and he never knew his father's identity, despite the efforts William made later in his life to locate him. He was raised by his aunt and then attended the Imperial…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Hartnell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less