William Hickey

Follow
William Hickey

Born

9/19/1927, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

6/29/1997

Birth Name

William Edward Hickey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Hickey
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

William Hickey, born September 19, 1927, in Brooklyn, New York, was an American actor who enjoyed a long and distinguished career in films, television and on stage. After acting throughout his childhood, Hickey made his debut on Broadway in the 1951 production of George Bernard Shaw's stage play,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Hickey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less